London Sevens
Newfoundland and Labrador Rugby Union

                      Newfoundland and Labrador
                     Rugby Union

 

 

 

 

 

 

NLRU
Twitter

Twitter

St. John's Time
Newfoundland
and
Labrador

July 2015
S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
             
August 2015
S M T W T F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

 

World Rugby
Pacific Nations Cup 2015

Pacific Nations

 

TSN Televised - Check your TV Schedule
Eastern Canada TSN2
Also: Live Stream Here

Pacific Nations

 

 

MATCH DATE TIME TEAM SCORE TEAM VENUE
1
2015-07-18
Fiji
30-22
Tonga
Suva, Fiji
2
2015-07-18
Canada
6-20
Japan
San Jose, California
3
2015-07-18
United States
16-21
Samoa
San Jose, California
4
2015-07-24
Canada
18-28
Tonga
Burnaby, British Columbia
5
2015-07-24
Fiji
30-30
Samoa
Sacramento, California
6
2015-07-25
United States
23-18
Japan
Sacramento, California
7
2015-07-29
United States
19-33
Tonga
Toronto, Ontario
8
2015-07-29
Fiji
27-22
Japan
Toronto, Ontario
9
2015-07-29
Canada
20-21
Samoa
Toronto, Ontario
10
2015-08-03
18:30 NT
Canada
13-15
United States
Burnaby, B.C. 5th Place
11
2015-08-03
15:30 NT
Tonga
31-20
Japan
Burnaby, B.C. Bronze
12
2015-08-03
21:30 NT
Fiji
39-29
Samoa
Burnaby, B.C. Gold

 

NT = Newfoundland Time
Match 11 to be played before Match 10

About the 2015 World Pacific Nations Cup
World Rugby Rankings: Current

 

 

Canadian Men v. Japan  2015-07-18

  1. Hubert Buydens, Castaway Wanderers, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
  2. Ray Barkwill, Castaway Wanderers, Niagara Falls, Ontario
  3. Doug Wooldridge, Lindsay RFC, Lindsay, Ontario
  4. Brett Beukeboom, Cornish Pirates (England), Lindsay, Ontario
  5. Jon Phelan, Doncaster Knights (England,) Montreal, Quebec
  6. Thyssen de Goede, James Bay AA, Victoria, British Columbia
  7. Richard Thorpe, London Welsh (England), Beckenham, England
  8. Tyler Ardron, (C) Ospreys (Wales,) Lakefield, Ontario
  9. Gordon McRorie, Calgary Hornets, Calgary, Alberta
  10. Liam Underwood, Balmy Beach RFC, Toronto, Ontario
  11. DTH Van Der Merwe, Scarlets (Wales), Regina, Saskatchewan
  12. Connor Braid, B.C. Bears, Victoria, British Columbia
  13. Ciaran Hearn, Castaway Wanderers, Conception Bay, Newfoundland
  14. Jeff Hassler, Ospreys (Wales), Okotoks, Alberta
  15. Matt Evans, Cornish Pirates (England), Maple Bay, British Columbia
  16. Aaron Carpenter, Cornish Pirates (England), Brantford, Ontario
  17. Djustice Sears-Duru, Oakville Crusaders, Oakville, Ontario
  18. Andrew Tiedemann, Plymouth Albion (England), St. Albert, Alberta
  19. Tyler Hotson, Doncaster Knights (England), Vancouver, British Columbia
  20. Callum Morrison, UBC Old Boys Ravens, Victoria, British Columbia
  21. Phil Mack, James Bay AA, Victoria, British Columbia
  22. Nathan Hirayama, UVIC Vikes, Vancouver, British Columbia
  23. Phil Mackenzie, Sale Sharks (England), Oakville, Ontario
Non-Travelling reserves:

  • Nick Blevins, (Calgary Hornets/Prairie Wolf Pack) Calgary, Alberta
  • Kyle Gilmour, (Rotherham Titans/Prairie Wolf Pack) St. Albert, Alberta
  • Evan Olmstead, (Parramatta Two Blues/Prairie Wolf Pack) Sydney, Australia
  • Benoit Piffero, (Blagnac/Atlantic Rock) Montreal, Quebec
  • James Pritchard, (Bedford Blues) Parkes, New South Wales, Australia
Unavailable:

  • Jamie Cudmore, (Clermont Auvergne) Squamish, British Columbia
  • Nanyak Dala, (Castaway Wanderers/Prairie Wolf Pack) Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
  • Jason Marshall. (Agen/BC Bears) North Vancouver, British Columbia
  • Taylor Paris - (Agen) Barrie, Ontario
  • Jebb Sinclair – (London Irish/Atlantic Rock) Fredericton, New Brunswick

 

Canadian Men v. Tonga  2015-07-24

  1. Hubert Buydens, (Castaway Wanderers/Prairie Wolf Pack) Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
  2. Aaron Carpenter, (Cornish Pirates/Ontario Blues) Brantford, Ontario
  3. Andrew Tiedemann, (Plymouth Albion/Prairie Wolf Pack) St. Albert, Alberta
  4. Jon Phelan, (Doncaster Knights/Atlantic Rock) Montreal, Quebec
  5. Brett Beukeboom, (Cornish Pirates) Lindsay, Ontario
  6. Richard Thorpe, (London Welsh) Beckenham, England
  7. John Moonlight, (James Bay AA/Ontario Blues) Pickering, Ontario
  8. Tyler Ardron, (C) (Ospreys) Lakefield, Ontario
  9. Gordon McRorie, (Calgary Hornets/Prairie Wolf Pack) Calgary, Alberta
  10. Liam Underwood, (Balmy Beach RFC/Ontario Blues) Toronto, Ontario
  11. DTH Van Der Merwe, (Scarlets) Regina, Saskatchewan
  12. Connor Braid, (Unattached/BC Bears) Victoria, British Columbia
  13. Ciaran Hearn, (Castaway Wanderers/Atlantic Rock) Conception Bay, Newfoundland
  14. Jeff Hassler, (Ospreys) Okotoks, Ontario
  15. Matt Evans, (Cornish Pirates) Maple Bay, British Columbia
  16. Benoit Piffero, (Blagnac/Atlantic Rock) Montreal Quebec
  17. Djustice Sears-Duru, (Oakville Crusaders/Ontario Blues) Oakville, Ontario
  18. Doug Wooldridge, (Lindsay RFC/Ontario Blues) Lindsay, Ontario
  19. Callum Morrison, (UBC Old Boys Ravens/BC Bears) Victoria, British Columbia
  20. Kyle Gilmour, (Rotherham Titans/Prairie Wolf Pack) St. Albert, Alberta
  21. Phil Mack, (James Bay AA/BC Bears) Victoria, British Columbia
  22. Nathan Hirayama, (UVIC Vikes/BC Bears) Vancouver, British Columbia
  23. Phil Mackenzie, (Sale Sharks/Ontario Blues), Oakville, Ontario
Unavailable:

  • Jamie Cudmore, (Clermont Auvergne) Squamish, British Columbia
  • Nanyak Dala, (Castaway Wanderers/Prairie Wolf Pack) Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
  • Jason Marshall, (Agen/BC Bears) North Vancouver, British Columbia
  • Taylor Paris, (Agen) Barrie, Ontario
  • Jebb Sinclair, (London Irish/Atlantic Rock) Fredericton, New Brunswick

 

Canadian Men v. Samoa  2015-07-29

  1. Djustice Sears-Duru, (Oakville Crusaders/Ontario Blues) Oakville, Ontario
  2. Ray Barkwill, (Castaway Wanderers/Ontario Blues) Niagara Falls, Onratio
  3. Doug Wooldridge, (Lindsay RFC/Ontario Blues) Lindsay, Ontario
  4. Tyler Hotson, (Doncaster Knights) Vancouver, British Columbia
  5. Evan Olmstead, (Parramatta Two Blues/Prairie Wolf Pack) Calgary, Alberta
  6. Kyle Gilmour, (Rotherham Titans/Prairie Wolf Pack) St. Albert, Alberta
  7. John Moonlight, (James Bay AA/Ontario Blues) Pickering, Ontario
  8. Tyler Ardron, (C) (Ospreys) Lakefield, Ontario
  9. Phil Mack, (James Bay AA/BC Bears) Victoria, British Columbia
  10. Nathan Hirayama, (UVIC Vikes/BC Bears) Vancouver, British Columbia
  11. Matt Evans, (Cornish Pirates) Maple Bay, British Columbia
  12. Nick Blevins, (Calgary Hornets/Prairie Wolf Pack) Calgary, Alberta
  13. Conor Trainor, (UBCOB Ravens/BC Bears) Vancouver, British Columbia
  14. Phil Mackenzie, (Sale Sharks/Ontario Blues), Oakville, Ontario
  15. James Pritchard, (Bedford Blues) Parkes, NSW, Australia
  16. Benoit Piffero, (Blagnac/Atlantic Rock) Montreal Quebec
  17. Hubert Buydens, (Castaway Wanderers/Prairie Wolf Pack) Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
  18. Andrew Tiedemann, (Plymouth Albion/Prairie Wolf Pack) St. Albert, Alberta
  19. Callum Morrison, (UBC Old Boys Ravens/BC Bears) Victoria, British Columbia
  20. Thyssen de Goede, (James Bay AA/BC Bears) Victoria, British Columbia
  21. Richard Thorpe, (London Welsh) Beckenham, England
  22. Gordon McRorie, (Calgary Hornets/Prairie Wolf Pack) Calgary, Alberta
  23. Harry Jones, (Capilano RFC/BC Bears) North Vancouver, British Columbia

  1. Aaron Carpenter, (Cornish Pirates/Ontario Blues) Brantford, Ontario (added during match)

 

Canadian Men v. United States  2015-08-03

  1. Hubert Buydens, (Castaway Wanderers/Prairie Wolf Pack) Saskatoon, Saskachewan
  2. Aaron Carpenter, (C)(Cornish Pirates/Ontario Blues) Brantford, Ontario
  3. Jake Ilnicki, (Eastern Suburbs RFC/BC Bears) Williams Lake, British Columbia
  4. Jon Phelan, (Doncaster Knights/Atlantic Rock) Montreal, Quebec
  5. Brett Beukeboom, (Cornish Pirates) Lindsay, Ontario
  6. Kyle Gilmour, (Rotherham Titans/Prairie Wolf Pack) St. Albert, Alberts
  7. John Moonlight, (James Bay AA/Ontario Blues) Pickering, Ontario
  8. Richard Thorpe, (London Welsh) Beckenham, England
  9. Jamie Mackenzie, (UBCOB Ravens/Ontario Blues) Oakville, Ontario
  10. Liam Underwood, (Balmy Beach RFC/Ontario Blues) Toronto, Ontario
  11. Conor Trainor, (UBCOB Ravens/BC Bears) Vancouver, British Columbia
  12. Connor Braid, (Unattached/BC Bears) Victoria, British Columbia
  13. Ciaran Hearn, (Castaway Wanderers/Atlantic Rock) Conception Bay South, Newfoundland
  14. Jeff Hassler, (Ospreys) Okotoks, Alberta
  15. Harry Jones, (Capilano RFC/BC Bears) Vancouver, British colubmia
  16. Ray Barkwill, (Castaway Wanderers/Ontario Blues) Niagara Falls, Ontario
  17. Djustice Sears-Duru, (Oakville Crusaders/Ontario Blues) Oakville, Ontario
  18. Doug Wooldridge, (Lindsay RFC/Ontario Blues) Lindsay, Ontario
  19. Evan Olmstead, (Parramatta Two Blues/Prairie Wolf Pack) Calgary, Alberta
  20. Nanyak Dala, (Castaway Wanderers/Prairie Wolf Pack) Regina, Saskatchewan
  21. Phil Mack, (James Bay AA/BC Bears) Victoria, British Columbia
  22. Nick Blevins, (Calgary Hornets/Prairie Wolf Pack) Calgary, Alberta
  23. James Pritchard, (Bedford Blues) Parkes, NSW, Australia

© 2015-2016 Newfoundland and Labrador Rugby Union