Newfoundland and Labrador Rugby Union
2014 Atlantic Rock Rugby Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NLRU
Twitter

Twitter

Weather

 

June 2015
S M T W T F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
             
July 2015
S M T W T F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
             

Newfoundland

Ontario

Alberta

British Columbia

 

NLRU
Twitter

Twitter

Canadian Rugby Championships
2015
Senior Men

Rugby CanadaRugby Canada

 

Atlantic Rock

Atlantic Rock
AsOne
2015 Fixtures/Results/Rosters - Calgary Rugby Park, Alberta

Rugby Canada live stream: Link

2015 Senior Men's Canadian Rugby Championships
DATE TIME TEAM SCORE TEAM VENUE
2015-06-28
16:30 NT
Atlantic Rock
22-44
Ontario Blues
Calgary Rugby Park
2015-06-28
18:30 NT
Prairie Wolf Pack
57-7
British Columbia Bears
Calgary Rugby Park
2015-07-01
14:30 NT
Atlantic Rock
30-31
British Columbia Bears
3rd/4th Place
2015-07-01
16:30 NT
Ontario Blues
25-33
Prairie Wolf Pack
MacTier Cup Final

 

Atlantic Rock Ontario Blues



1. Frank Walsh (NL) - Loose-head prop
2. Alex Forrest (PEI) - Hooker
3. Bob Rogers (NL) - Tighthead/Second Row
4. Tappiwa Rabwi (NS) - Tight-head prop/
    Loose-head prop/Hooker
5. Jordon Power (NL) - Hooker/Tight-head prop
6. Owen Parfrey (NL) - Hooker/Number 8
7. Brad Lester (NL) - Second row
8. Evan Dickie (NS) - Second row 4/Second row 5/
9. Chris Browne (NL) - Second row 4/Second row 5
10. Chauncey O'Toole (NB) - Open-side flanker
11. Mike Hamson (NS) - Number 8/Open-side flanker
12. Zac Coughlan (NL) - Number.8/Blind-side flanker/
      Second row 4
13. Matt Heaton (PQ) - Blind-side flanker/Open-side flanker
14. Matt Murphy - Open-side flanker/Number 8/
      Second row 4-5
15. Tony Pomroy (NL) - Scrum-half
16. Weston Hill (PQ) - Scrum-half
17. Patrick Parfrey (NL) - Fly-half/Inside centre
18. Rob Law (PQ) - Fly-half/Full-back
19. Brett Johnson (NS) - Right wing/Full-back
20. Daniel Pelletier (PQ) - Left wing/Right wing
21. Patrick McNicholas (NL) - Right wing/Full-back
22. Emil Sehic (NB) - Left wing/Outside centre/Scrum half
23. Colin Alexander (NS) - Inside centre/Outside centre/
      Fly-half
24. Jimmy Norris - Left wing/Right wing/Full back
25. Charles Debove (PQ) - Outside centre/Left wing
26. Shaquille Lattimore (PQ) - Full-back/Left wing

Non-travelling Reserve Players
Steve Cutcliffe (NL) - Prop
Jeremy Archibald (NS) - Hooker
Zac Fitch (NB) - Second row
Chris Hammond (NL) - Back row
Cyril Bugden (NL) - Scrum-half
Tim Hart (NS) - Centre
Walker Blizzard (NB) - Back

Updated 2015-06-20

FRONTS
*Ray Barkwill (Niagara Wasps)
*Rob Brouwer (Lindsay RFC)
Aaron Carpenter (Brantford Harlequins/Cornish Pirates)
Paul Ciulini (Aurora Barbarians)
*Alistair Clark (Bay Street RFC)
*Tom Dolezel (London St. George’s)
*Scott Dunham (Balmy Beach)
*Hank McQueen (Balmy Beach)
*Seb Pearson (London St. George’s)
*Lucas Rumball (Balmy Beach)
Djustice Sears-Duru (Oakville Crusaders)
Mike Sheppard (Brampton Beavers)
*Doug Wooldridge (Lindsay RFC)
 
BACKS
*Josh Campbell (London St. George’s)
*Derek Daypuck (London St. George’s), Captain
*Andrew Ferguson (Oakville Crusaders)
*Jamie Mackenzie (Oakville Crusaders)
Phil Mackenzie (Oakville Crusaders/Sale Sharks)
*Dan Moor (Balmy Beach) 
*Jake Webster (Lindsay RFC)
Jon West (Aurora Barbarians)
*Jordan Wilson-Ross (Barrie RFC)
*Shawn Windsor (Stoney Creek)
 

Non-travelling Reserve Players
*Andrew Coe (Markham Irish)
Matt Mullins (Belleville Bulldogs)
 
*Denotes member of 2014 Ontario Blues team

Updated 2015-06-20
British Columbia Bears Prairie Wolf Pack


1. Cody MClary (Port Alberni Black Sheep)
2. Ryan Ackerman (Burnaby Lake)
3. John Braddock (Castaway Wanderers)
4. Anthony Luca (Burnaby Lake)
5. Alex Mascott (UBC)
6. Andrew Lackner (Burnaby Lake)
7. Callum Morrison (UBC Old Boys Ravens)
8. Sam Clark (UBC)
9. Chase Kelliher (Capilano)
10. Alex Boyd (Meraloma)
11. Luke Campbell (UVic)
12. Thyssen De Goede (James Bay)
13. Adam Kleeberger (Castaway Wanderers)
14. James Pitblado (UVic)
15. Giusseppe Du Toit (UVic)
16. Adam Timler (Burnaby Lake)
17. Jeke Gotegote (Burnaby Lake)
18. Sean Ferguson (UBC Old Boy Ravens)
19. Crosby Stewart (UVic)
20. Nolan McAllister (UBC Old Boy Ravens)
21. Karsten Leitner (UBC)
22. Kimi Vunituraga (Burnaby Lake)
23. Caleb Hansen (Vancouver Rowing Club)
24. Keenan Horton (Castaway Wanderers)

Updated 2015-06-28


1. Hubert Buydens (Saskatoon Wild Oats)
2. Matt Harrison (Assins Rugby)
3. Andrew Tiedemann (St. Albert)
4. Chris Long (Old Boys Marist)
5. Evan Olmstead (Parramatta Two Blues)
6. Clayton Panga (St. Albert)
7. Nanyak Dala (Saskatoon Wild Oats)
8. Kyle Gilmour (St. Albert)
9. Gordon McRorie (Calgary Hornets)
10. Graydyn Boyd (Red Deer Titans)
11. Adam Bontus (St. Albert)
12. Nickalas Blevins (Calgary Hornets)
13. Mozac Samson (Calgary Saints)
14. Graham Turner (Calgary Hornets)
15. Carl Pocock (Calgary Rams)
16. Clayton Thornber (Calgary Rams)
17. Nick McCauley (Calgary Saints)
18. Spencer Watkins (Calgary Hornets)
19. Ian Huston (Calgary Saints)
20. Lucas Albornoz (St. Albert)
21. James Buchanan (Calgary Hornets)
22. Duncan Maguire (St. Albert)
23. Adam McQueen (Calgary Hornets)

Updated 2015-06-28

 

Rugby Union Positions

BBC diagram

© 2015 Newfoundland and Labrador Rugby Union