Newfoundland and Labrador Rugby Union

                      Newfoundland and Labrador
                     Rugby Union

 

 

 

 

NLRU
Twitter

Twitter

Atlantic Rock

Atlantic Rock
2014-09-21 Roster vs. British Columbia Bears
St. John's, NL

2014 Senior Men's Canadian Rugby Championships
DATE TIME TEAM SCORE TEAM VENUE
2014-09-21
15:00 NST
Atlantic Rock
20-26
B.C. Bears
Swilers Rugby Complex

 

Kris Abbott's YouTube Match Highlights

Atlantic Rock British Columbia Bears


1. Frank Walsh (NL Vandals) - Loose Head
2.Owen Parfrey (NL Swilers) (C) - Hooker
3. Bob Rogers (NL Dogs) - Tighthead
4. Toni Wodzicki (ON Balmy Beach) - Lock
5. Brad Lester (NL Dogs) - Lock
6. Kyle Baillie (PEI Mudmen) - Blindside
7. Mike Hamson (NS Tars) - Openside
8. Zac Coughlan (NL Swilers) - Number 8
9. Toni Pomroy (NL Baymen) - Scrum Half
10. Colin Alexander (NS Tars) - Centre
11. Charles Bebove (PQ Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue) - Wing
12. Alex Rogers (NL Dogs) - Fullback
13. Ciaran Hearn (NL Baymen) - Centre
14. Tim Hart (NS Tars) - Back
15. Patrick McNicholas (NL Swilers) - Wing

16. Steve Cutcliffe (NL Dogs) - Front Row
17. Jordan Power (NL Dogs) - Front Row
18. Alex Forrest (PEI Mudmen) - Front Row
19. Justin Meyers (NL Swilers) - Lock
20. Chris Browne (NL Dogs) - Lock
21. Adam Paul (NL Swilers) - Back
22. Bryce Thomassin (PQ Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue) - Centre
23. Ben Harris (NB Loyalists) - Outside Half

Scorers:
25:20h Ciaran HEARN (Centre) - penalty kick - 3 pts
56:41h Charles BEBOVE (Wing) - try - 5 pts
75:20h Mike HAMSON (Open-side) - try - 5 pts
76:20h Ciaran HEARN (Centre) - Conversion - 2 pts
80:00h Adam PAUL (Back) - try - 5 pts

Updated 2014-09-21


1. Andrew Lackner (BC Pitt Meadows) - Loose Head
2. Ryan Hamilton (BC West Vancouver) - Hooker
3. Cody McLary (BC Port Slberni Black Sheep) - Tighthead
4. Callum Morrison (C) (BC Victoria) - Lock
5. Shea Wakefield (BC Victoria) - Lock
6. Thyssen De Goede (BC Victoria) - Blindside
7. Chase Kelliher (BC Port Moody) - Openside
8. Chris Chalmers (BC Surrey Beavers) - Number 8
9. Sean White (BC Victoria) - Scrum Half
10. Pat Kay (BC Duncan) - Outside Half
11. Justin Douglas (BC Abbotsford) - Wind
12. Brock Staller (BC Surrey) - Centre
13. Nathan Yanagiya (BC Vancouver Capilano) - Centre
14. Connor Trainor (BC Vancouver) - Wing
15. Sean Ferguson (BC Vancouver) - Full-back

16. Micha Govorchin (BC North Delta) - Front Row
17. Noah Barker (BC Courtnay) - Front Row
18. Ryan March (BC Abbotsford) - Front Row
19. Gord Kehoe (ON Barrie) - Lock
20. Luke Campbell (BC Victoria) - Back
21. Johnathan (Johnny) Morris (BC Victoria) - Back
22. Bryan Tyrer (BC Richmond) - Back
23. Jorden Sandover-Best (BC UBC Thunderbirds) - Lock

Scorers:
13:50h Nathan YANAGILA (centre) - try - 5 pts
37.55h Coady McCLEARY (Tighthead) - try - 5 pts
39:00 Patrick KAY (Outside Half) - conversion - 2 pts
59.36h Patrick KAY (Outside half) - try - 5 pts
60:40h Patrick KAY (Outside half) - conversion - 2 pts
68:10h Jordan SANDOVER-BEST - try- 5 pts
69:00h Patrick KAY (Outside half) - conversion - 2 pts

Updated 2014-09-21
©2014 Newfoundland and Labrador Rugby Union